Harris Value property tax analysis

5003 Harmon St, Houston, TX 77093

2,814 sqft, built 2019, in Inwood Place Appraised at $273,529 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710450030068

Appraised value
$273,529
Tax year 2026
Market value
$387,077
Living area
2,814 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,663 in 2025 to $273,529 in 2026.