Harris Value property tax analysis

5017 Harmon St, Houston, TX 77093

3,968 sqft, built 2021, in Inwood Place Appraised at $365,942 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710450030054

Appraised value
$365,942
Tax year 2026
Market value
$447,075
Living area
3,968 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $304,952 in 2025 to $365,942 in 2026.