Harris Value property tax analysis

3936 Herald St, Houston, TX 77029

1,050 sqft, built 2001, in Pleasantville Area Appraised at $136,747 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710390020054

Appraised value
$136,747
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,615
Living area
1,050 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,316 in 2025 to $136,747 in 2026.