Harris Value property tax analysis

809 Duff Ln, Houston, TX 77022

864 sqft, built 1940, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $139,801 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710370000022

Appraised value
$139,801
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,074
Living area
864 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,092 in 2025 to $139,801 in 2026.