Harris Value property tax analysis

4716 Herschell St, Houston, TX 77028

1,371 sqft, built 2023, in Settegast Appraised at $157,097 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710350020032

Appraised value
$157,097
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,521
Living area
1,371 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,816 in 2025 to $157,097 in 2026.