Harris Value property tax analysis

9429 Pembrook St, Houston, TX 77016

1,097 sqft, built 1954, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $116,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710300210535

Appraised value
$116,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$142,436
Living area
1,097 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1954
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $97,157 in 2025 to $116,588 in 2026.