Harris Value property tax analysis

8815 Compton St, Houston, TX 77016

1,378 sqft, built 1946, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $134,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710290060157

Appraised value
$134,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,316
Living area
1,378 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,201 in 2025 to $134,421 in 2026.