Harris Value property tax analysis

9117 Lanewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,619 sqft, built 1946, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $204,223 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710290050131

Appraised value
$204,223
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,375
Living area
1,619 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,658 in 2025 to $204,223 in 2026.