Harris Value property tax analysis

9011 Spaulding St, Houston, TX 77016

944 sqft, built 1946, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $101,855 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710290040079

Appraised value
$101,855
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,904
Living area
944 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $92,596 in 2025 to $101,855 in 2026.