Harris Value property tax analysis

8815 Spaulding St, Houston, TX 77016

1,029 sqft, built 2011, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $133,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710290040070

Appraised value
$133,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,460
Living area
1,029 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,927 in 2025 to $133,019 in 2026.