Harris Value property tax analysis

414 Soren Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,230 sqft, built 1970, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $177,623 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710270010009

Appraised value
$177,623
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,918
Living area
1,230 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1970
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,476 in 2025 to $177,623 in 2026.