Harris Value property tax analysis

1508 Lawrence Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,996 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $277,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710260250003

Appraised value
$277,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,830
Living area
1,996 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,012 in 2025 to $277,213 in 2026.