Harris Value property tax analysis

1316 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

803 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $128,891 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710260220015

Appraised value
$128,891
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,509
Living area
803 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,174 in 2025 to $128,891 in 2026.