Harris Value property tax analysis

1516 Park Ln, Pasadena, TX 77506

844 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $118,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710260200012

Appraised value
$118,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,992
Living area
844 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $98,841 in 2025 to $118,609 in 2026.