Harris Value property tax analysis

1539 Park Ln, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,047 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $139,886 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710260190017

Appraised value
$139,886
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,050
Living area
1,047 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $116,572 in 2025 to $139,886 in 2026.