Harris Value property tax analysis

410 Scott St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,084 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $162,003 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710250070007

Appraised value
$162,003
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,851
Living area
1,084 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,276 in 2025 to $162,003 in 2026.