Harris Value property tax analysis

1201 Bernard St, Pasadena, TX 77506

963 sqft, built 1944, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $126,133 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710250020001

Appraised value
$126,133
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,264
Living area
963 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $105,111 in 2025 to $126,133 in 2026.