Harris Value property tax analysis

424 Raymac St, Houston, TX 77037

1,515 sqft, built 1958 Appraised at $137,915 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710200010281

Appraised value
$137,915
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,000
Living area
1,515 sqft
$91 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,378 in 2025 to $137,915 in 2026.