Harris Value property tax analysis

522 Memory Ln, Houston, TX 77037

908 sqft, built 1954, in Northside Appraised at $119,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710200000217

Appraised value
$119,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,580
Living area
908 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1954
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $108,364 in 2025 to $119,200 in 2026.