Harris Value property tax analysis

518 Blue Bell Rd, Houston, TX 77037

952 sqft, built 1946, in Northside Appraised at $141,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710190000005

Appraised value
$141,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,220
Living area
952 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,484 in 2025 to $141,332 in 2026.