Harris Value property tax analysis

49 Farrell St, Houston, TX 77022

936 sqft, built 1952, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $140,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710100060009

Appraised value
$140,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,561
Living area
936 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,046 in 2025 to $140,850 in 2026.