Harris Value property tax analysis

40 Wellford St, Houston, TX 77022

964 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $146,137 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710100030007

Appraised value
$146,137
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,407
Living area
964 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,852 in 2025 to $146,137 in 2026.