Harris Value property tax analysis

59 Penway St, Houston, TX 77022

1,866 sqft, built 1951, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $299,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710100020013

Appraised value
$299,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,853
Living area
1,866 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,265 in 2025 to $299,491 in 2026.