Harris Value property tax analysis

1708 Miami Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,180 sqft, built 1950, in Pasadena Oaks Appraised at $163,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710080000104

Appraised value
$163,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,430
Living area
1,180 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +137.5% from $68,877 in 2025 to $163,600 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $95,000 sale recorded on December-22-2025