Harris Value property tax analysis

407 Julia St, Houston, TX 77022

2,544 sqft, built 2004, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $403,071 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710030080171

Appraised value
$403,071
Tax year 2026
Market value
$419,554
Living area
2,544 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $366,429 in 2025 to $403,071 in 2026.