Harris Value property tax analysis

106 W Hart Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

890 sqft, built 1944, in Sunnyslope Appraised at $106,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701280030022

Appraised value
$106,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$117,420
Living area
890 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,666 in 2025 to $106,332 in 2026.