Harris Value property tax analysis

619 Granville Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,235 sqft, built 2007, in Acres Home Appraised at $229,698 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701230010039

Appraised value
$229,698
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,824
Living area
1,235 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,817 in 2025 to $229,698 in 2026.