Harris Value property tax analysis

1008 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77022

1,341 sqft, built 1969, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $256,217 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701170040107

Appraised value
$256,217
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,492
Living area
1,341 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,925 in 2025 to $256,217 in 2026.