Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77022

1,260 sqft, built 2003, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $235,770 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701170020046

Appraised value
$235,770
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,630
Living area
1,260 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,337 in 2025 to $235,770 in 2026.