Harris Value property tax analysis

841 Granville Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,048 sqft, built 2005, in Acres Home Appraised at $155,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701150070154

Appraised value
$155,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,929
Living area
1,048 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2005
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,455 in 2025 to $155,600 in 2026.