Harris Value property tax analysis

8201 Carver Rd, Houston, TX 77088

1,730 sqft, built 2002, in Acres Home Appraised at $176,456 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701130090006

Appraised value
$176,456
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,769
Living area
1,730 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,415 in 2025 to $176,456 in 2026.