Harris Value property tax analysis

3301 Vintage St, Houston, TX 77026

1,998 sqft, built 1970, in Northside Appraised at $212,752 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701070130087

Appraised value
$212,752
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,922
Living area
1,998 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,411 in 2025 to $212,752 in 2026.