Harris Value property tax analysis

4607 W Hunting St, Houston, TX 77026

1,666 sqft, built 1964, in Northside Appraised at $178,759 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701070120048

Appraised value
$178,759
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,577
Living area
1,666 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $148,966 in 2025 to $178,759 in 2026.