Harris Value property tax analysis

3614 Crandon St, Houston, TX 77026

1,190 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $134,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701070020051

Appraised value
$134,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,579
Living area
1,190 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,255 in 2025 to $134,480 in 2026.