Harris Value property tax analysis

3920 Russell St, Houston, TX 77026

1,176 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $133,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701060060003

Appraised value
$133,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,187
Living area
1,176 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,448 in 2025 to $133,592 in 2026.