Harris Value property tax analysis

3502 Cactus St, Houston, TX 77026

1,121 sqft, built 1962, in Northside Appraised at $119,968 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701060020009

Appraised value
$119,968
Tax year 2026
Market value
$130,793
Living area
1,121 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $109,062 in 2025 to $119,968 in 2026.