Harris Value property tax analysis

4015 Jewel St, Houston, TX 77026

1,250 sqft, built 2009, in Northside Appraised at $206,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0701040020003

Appraised value
$206,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,792
Living area
1,250 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,964 in 2025 to $206,760 in 2026.