Harris Value property tax analysis

88 Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

1,193 sqft, built 1947, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $201,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700950110003

Appraised value
$201,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,205
Living area
1,193 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,245 in 2025 to $201,569 in 2026.