Harris Value property tax analysis

78 De Boll Ave, Houston, TX 77022

1,568 sqft, built 2007, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $306,065 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700950080001

Appraised value
$306,065
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,329
Living area
1,568 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,241 in 2025 to $306,065 in 2026.