Harris Value property tax analysis

51 Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

1,531 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $252,148 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700950070019

Appraised value
$252,148
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,768
Living area
1,531 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $229,226 in 2025 to $252,148 in 2026.