Harris Value property tax analysis

38 De Boll St, Houston, TX 77022

824 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $168,894 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700950060014

Appraised value
$168,894
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,031
Living area
824 sqft
$205 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,540 in 2025 to $168,894 in 2026.