Harris Value property tax analysis

2108 17th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

854 sqft, built 1945, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $125,224 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700940050570

Appraised value
$125,224
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,717
Living area
854 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,840 in 2025 to $125,224 in 2026.