Harris Value property tax analysis

1510 Center Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,399 sqft, built 1945, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $161,925 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700940050483

Appraised value
$161,925
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,273
Living area
1,399 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,205 in 2025 to $161,925 in 2026.