Harris Value property tax analysis

208 Eastway St, Galena Park, TX 77547

918 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $107,940 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700930000056

Appraised value
$107,940
Tax year 2026
Market value
$141,723
Living area
918 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,128 in 2025 to $107,940 in 2026.