Harris Value property tax analysis

504 Green Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,240 sqft, built 1939, in Weickersheimer Court Appraised at $174,395 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700850020004

Appraised value
$174,395
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,339
Living area
1,240 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1939
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,541 in 2025 to $174,395 in 2026.