Harris Value property tax analysis

3466 Binz St, Houston, TX 77004

3,344 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $629,234 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700830070028

Appraised value
$629,234
Tax year 2026
Market value
$646,426
Living area
3,344 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1948
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $572,031 in 2025 to $629,234 in 2026.