Harris Value property tax analysis

622 Trichelle St, Pasadena, TX 77506

936 sqft, built 1950, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $139,822 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700790020011

Appraised value
$139,822
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,713
Living area
936 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $116,519 in 2025 to $139,822 in 2026.