Harris Value property tax analysis

7630 Hereford St, Houston, TX 77087

1,861 sqft, built 1948, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $346,068 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700720170008

Appraised value
$346,068
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,583
Living area
1,861 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $314,608 in 2025 to $346,068 in 2026.