Harris Value property tax analysis

7411 Buena Vista St, Houston, TX 77087

1,179 sqft, built 1945, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $187,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700710070040

Appraised value
$187,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,165
Living area
1,179 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,057 in 2025 to $187,062 in 2026.