Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Moline St, Houston, TX 77087

1,155 sqft, built 1944, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $226,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700710060005

Appraised value
$226,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$265,496
Living area
1,155 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1944
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,991 in 2025 to $226,590 in 2026.